Get started3 Bentswood Road is a property in Haywards Heath (RH16 3PN). It has council tax band C.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£172,950
Growth on file: 23.8% per year over 2 years.
16 July 2003Most recent
£172,950
+55.1%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

25 June 2001
£111,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3PN: £365,000 (2024–2023).
RH16 3QN
Bentswood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB