Get started19 Bentswood Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3PN). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 911 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 sits 51.1% above the 2015 sale of £278,000. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
19 Bentswood Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2022
19 Bentswood Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 4 years.
£278,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 4 years.
19 Bentswood Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,286
Street avg £3,320
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

30 November 2015Most recent
£278,000
+42.6%over 3 years17 May 2012
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3PN: £365,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH16 3TU
Bentswood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB