Get started28 Arbor Court is a mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). At 66 m² this is the 7th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 25 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 47.5% above the 2023 sale price. Sold December 2023 for £160,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 27 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 27 years.
28 Arbor Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,424
Street avg £2,625
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairbanks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2023Most recent
£160,000
-5.9%over 9 years3 February 2014
£169,950
+3.0%over 6 years7 August 2007
£165,000
+240.2%over 10 years27 February 1997
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3BQ: £227,500 (2025–2022).
7 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2025
1 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
5 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
13 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2023
21 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.