Get started21 Arbor Court is a semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 71 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£298/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £227,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 18 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 18 years.
21 Arbor Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,204
Street avg £2,590
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairbanks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

19 August 2022Most recent
£227,500
+2.2%over 4 years6 September 2017
£222,500
+48.3%over 10 years23 February 2007
£150,000
+4.9%over 2 years26 March 2004
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3BQ: £220,000 (2025–2023).
7 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2025
1 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
5 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
28 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2023
13 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.