Get started25 Arbor Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 63 m² this is the 4th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 40% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
25 Arbor Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 14 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Arbor Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,698
Street avg £2,613
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairbanks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 September 2010Most recent
£169,950
+44.6%over 8 years15 July 2002
£117,500
+113.8%over 5 years31 July 1996
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3BQ: £220,000 (2025–2023).
7 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2025
1 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
5 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
28 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2023
13 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH16 3UD
Closest school
0.3 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.