Get started23 Arbor Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 779 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 72 m² this is the 24th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 61–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 sits 54.5% above the 2009 sale of £145,000.
23 Arbor Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£145,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 23 Arbor Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,004
Street avg £2,644
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairbanks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

29 June 2009Most recent
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3BQ: £220,000 (2025–2023).
7 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2025
1 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2024
5 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Sept 2024
28 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2023
13 Arbor Court Heath Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH16 3UD
Closest school
0.3 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB