Get started39 Barncroft Drive is a detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 2NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1413 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 131 m² it's 26.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 43 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £674,000 is 37.6% above the 2011 sale price.
39 Barncroft Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2021
39 Barncroft Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£490,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 39 Barncroft Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,733
Street avg £3,685
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

15 November 2011Most recent
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 2NJ: £600,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 10 years
RH16 2SB
High Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Lindfield Primary Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB