Get started15b is a mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 30 m² this is the 6th smallest of 57 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–233 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 57 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 72).
At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (53 m² across 56 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 21.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 22.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2010.
15b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Demolition of existing buildings to the rear of 17-21 Boltro Road and the erection of a single building providing 23 flats
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£132,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15b is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,400
Street avg £3,827
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Market Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

12 February 2016Most recent
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 1BP: £250,000 (2024–2023).
Flat 2 11 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2024
Flat 4 11 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jul 2024
Station Quarter Apartments Flat 2 17 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold May 2024
19 21 First Floor Flat Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Oct 2023
Station Quarter Apartments Flat 5 17 Boltro Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Warden Park Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB