Get started22 Cotswold Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 5SS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–86 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £282,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2025
Latest sale on 22 Cotswold Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 26 years.
£282,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 26 years.
22 Cotswold Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,029
Street avg £2,874
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 November 2022Most recent
£282,000
+18.7%over 6 years18 December 2015
£237,500
+62.7%over 4 years21 April 2011
£146,000
+217.4%over 14 years5 July 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5SS: £247,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH13 5SS
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingslea Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.