Get started24 Cotswold Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 5SS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Cotswold Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Aug 2023
24 Cotswold Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
24 Cotswold Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,731
Street avg £2,887
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

29 August 2023Most recent
£250,000
+38.9%over 9 years2 April 2014
£180,000
+71.4%over 11 years24 April 2002
£105,000
+18.0%over 9 months20 July 2001
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5SS: £247,500 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH13 5UB
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingslea Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.