Get started20 Cotswold Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 5SS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 68% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £267,500 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Cotswold Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 20 Cotswold Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,993
Street avg £2,875
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

21 October 2022Most recent
£267,500
+74.8%over 14 years12 September 2008
£153,000
+194.2%over 11 years15 August 1997
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5SS: £247,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH13 5UB
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingslea Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.