Get started2 Cotswold Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horsham (RH13 5SS). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 19.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Cotswold Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 17 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Cotswold Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,516
Street avg £2,897
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ayshe Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 June 2015Most recent
£225,000
+50.0%over 1 year19 December 2013
£150,000
-4.8%over 4 years29 May 2009
£157,500
-2.2%over 2 years27 September 2006
£161,000
+17.5%over 3 years16 April 2003
£137,000
+114.1%over 4 years18 November 1998
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5SS: £247,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH13 5SS
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingslea Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.