Get started2 Abbotsbury Court is a semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5PT). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 38 m² this is the 6th smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£518/sq ft) was about 129.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 53 EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £212,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Abbotsbury Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2026
2 Abbotsbury Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 2 Abbotsbury Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,579
Street avg £3,204
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingslea Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 May 2022Most recent
£212,000
+17.8%over 6 years30 March 2016
£180,000
+287.1%over 18 years28 November 1997
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5PT: £205,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Kingslea Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.