Get started11 Abbotsbury Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsham (RH13 5PT). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 47 m² this is the 32nd smallest of 54 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–62 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£381/sq ft) was about 69.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £192,500 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Abbotsbury Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Abbotsbury Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 25 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 11 Abbotsbury Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,096
Street avg £3,233
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kingslea Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 March 2021Most recent
£192,500
-1.3%over 3 years21 August 2017
£195,000
+30.0%over 2 years29 October 2014
£150,000
+11.1%over 5 years31 July 2009
£135,000
+7.4%over 5 years27 July 2004
£125,750
+61.3%over 4 years30 June 2000
£77,950
+81.3%over 4 years28 February 1996
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 5PT: £205,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
RH13 5RW
Closest school
0.2 km
Kingslea Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.