Get started58 Bluecoat Pond is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Christs Hospital, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £475,000 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
58 Bluecoat Pond's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 19 years.
£475,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 58 Bluecoat Pond stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,220
Street avg £3,542
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bluecoat Pond — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£475,000
+64.9%over 9 years7 November 2013
£288,000
+16.6%over 7 years27 July 2006
£247,000
+12.3%over 2 years16 December 2003
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0NW: £395,000 (2025–2023).
79 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2025
29 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Aug 2024
14 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jul 2024
17 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Jan 2024
6 Bluecoat Pond Christs Hospital Horsham
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
RH13 0SQ
Closest school
1.9 km
Tanbridge House School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.