Get started9 Finians Field is a three-bedroom property in Barns Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0JX). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Finians Field has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£341,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 15 years.
9 December 2016Most recent
£341,500
+37.7%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Farm Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Rear Conservatory
22 September 2006
£248,000
+67.6%over 5 years29 August 2001
£148,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0JX: £319,000 (2024–2017).
RH13 0SF
Closest school
0.4 km
Barns Green Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.