Get started11 Bramble Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Barns Green, Horsham, Horsham (RH13 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Horsham HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 31% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 136 m² it's 27.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 18 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £750,000 in July 2019.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Aug 2025
Latest sale on 11 Bramble Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£717,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 4 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 4 years.
11 Bramble Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,515
Street avg £4,422
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Parkers Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

18 July 2019Most recent
£750,000
+5.6%over 3 years30 September 2015
£710,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH13 0AW: £580,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
RH13 0SQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Barns Green Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB