Get started2 Boleyn Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 694 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 sits 77.6% above the 2011 sale of £187,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 24% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Boleyn Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2021
2 Boleyn Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 15 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
2 Boleyn Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,910
Street avg £3,420
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carter Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

29 November 2011Most recent
£187,500
+4.2%over 6 years2 June 2005
£180,000
+30.4%over 3 years31 May 2002
£138,000
-44.8%over 4 years16 April 1998
£250,000
+257.4%over 1 year31 January 1997
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7QJ: £365,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.4 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.