Get started10 Blackett Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7NH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1059 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 20.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 98 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2019 for £347,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Blackett Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 20 years.
£347,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 20 years.
10 Blackett Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,530
Street avg £4,107
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£347,500
+42.7%over 11 years30 January 2007
£243,500
+13.3%over 4 years27 August 2002
£215,000
+103.3%over 3 years30 October 1998
£105,770
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7NH: £355,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7AW
Closest school
0.5 km
Maidenbower Infant School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.