Get started25 Bellamy Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£472/sq ft) was about 94.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £335,000 in August 2024.
25 Bellamy Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 27 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 25 Bellamy Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,076
Street avg £3,610
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyon Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 August 2024Most recent
£335,000
+13.6%over 6 years29 May 2018
£295,000
+37.2%over 5 years1 March 2013
£215,000
+9.7%over 6 years6 October 2006
£196,000
+166.7%over 9 years23 May 1997
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7LW: £350,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.5 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.