Get started22 Bellamy Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7LW). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£506/sq ft) was about 104.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £365,000 in March 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2024
Price for 22 Bellamy Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 22 Bellamy Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,448
Street avg £3,600
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyon Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

23 March 2023Most recent
£365,000
+50.5%over 8 years1 August 2014
£242,500
+11.2%over 6 years1 July 2008
£218,000
+127.1%over 8 years16 July 1999
£96,000
+23.2%over 2 years19 June 1997
£77,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7LW: £335,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
0.5 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.