Get started7 Bolton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 19% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 69.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £290,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 7 Bolton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 25 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
Price per m²
£4,328
Street avg £3,819
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Tullett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

2 October 2020Most recent
£290,000
+11.5%over 5 years30 June 2015
£260,000
+36.8%over 3 years22 March 2012
£190,000
-3.1%over 2 years4 December 2009
£196,000
-1.0%over 2 years16 May 2007
£198,000
+73.7%over 6 years22 September 2000
£114,000
+90.0%over 4 years20 December 1995
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7LR: £265,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
1.0 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.