Get started3 Bolton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 87.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £325,000 — fresh data.
Price for 3 Bolton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 30 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 30 years.
3 Bolton Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,851
Street avg £3,796
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Tullett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£325,000
+62.5%over 11 years23 August 2013
£200,000
+21.2%over 10 years4 April 2003
£165,000
+47.4%over 2 years21 June 2000
£111,950
+72.2%over 4 years25 July 1995
£64,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7LR: £265,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH10 7PE
Closest school
1.0 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.