Get started13 Bolton Road is an end-of-terrace house in Maidenbower, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£506/sq ft) was about 111.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2024 for £370,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Bolton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 29 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 13 Bolton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,441
Street avg £3,769
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Tullett Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

5 August 2024Most recent
£370,000
+27.6%over 6 years31 July 2018
£290,000
+141.7%over 16 years6 August 2001
£120,000
+76.5%over 5 years13 November 1995
£67,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7LR: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RH10 7NH
Closest school
1.0 km
Brook Infant School and Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.