Get started10 Cherrytree Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FR). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 98), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 11% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 80.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 36 m² it sits well below the postcode median (80 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2024
Price for 10 Cherrytree Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 20 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 10 Cherrytree Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,833
Street avg £4,244
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

18 April 2018Most recent
£210,000
+20.0%over 4 years11 April 2014
£175,000
+21.5%over 7 years15 December 2006
£144,000
+44.0%over 4 years26 April 2002
£100,000
+36.1%over 1 year21 December 2000
£73,500
+44.3%over 2 years1 April 1998
£50,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FR: £285,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH10 7NH
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.