Get started12 Greyhound Slip is an end-of-terrace house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FP). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 2.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 56.1% above the 2025 sale of £127,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £127,500 — fresh data. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 27 years.
£127,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 27 years.
12 Greyhound Slip is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,446
Street avg £4,058
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

30 July 2025Most recent
£127,500
+13.3%over 8 years19 September 2016
£112,500
+66.7%over 10 years13 December 2005
£67,500
-42.8%over 2 years14 March 2003
£117,950
+103.4%over 5 years24 February 1998
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FP: £405,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.