Get started7 Greyhound Slip is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 27.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 52.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2020 for £327,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 22 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 22 years.
Price per m²
£4,253
Street avg £3,977
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 July 2020Most recent
£327,500
+39.4%over 10 years16 October 2009
£234,950
+74.0%over 9 years2 May 2000
£135,000
+31.1%over 1 year27 November 1998
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FP: £405,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH10 7AW
Closest school
0.5 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.