Get started45 Oakfields is a three-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 812 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 19.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£481/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 33 EPCs). Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018.
45 Oakfields's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jan 2022
45 Oakfields valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 11 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 11 years.
45 Oakfields outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,172
Street avg £4,214
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

27 April 2018Most recent
£390,000
+56.6%over 11 years23 March 2007
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FN: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RH10 7QL
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB