Get started25 Oakfields is a three-bedroom property in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FN). It has council tax band D. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 11 years since the last transfer (August 2015).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 17 years.
24 August 2015Most recent
£320,000
+226.7%over 17 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greyhound Slip — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

19 June 1998
£97,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FN: £315,000 (2024–2022).
RH10 7NG
Closest school
0.6 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB