Get started3 Goudhurst Keep is a three-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £586,000 is 33.9% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £437,500 in February 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Goudhurst Keep has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
RETROSPECTIVE APPLICATION FOR SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£586,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£437,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Goudhurst Keep lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,087
Street avg £5,229
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

21 February 2020Most recent
£437,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FD: £470,000 (2023–1997).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH10 7BT
Closest school
1.1 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB