Get started2 Goudhurst Keep is a three-bedroom detached house in Worth, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 96 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 4 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £655,000 is 48.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 18.1% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2026
2 Goudhurst Keep valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£440,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Goudhurst Keep outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,583
Street avg £5,355
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Nuffield Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 September 2014Most recent
£440,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 7FD: £470,000 (2023–1997).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH10 7BT
Closest school
1.1 km
Pound Hill Infant Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB