Get started19 Ashdown Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 5AB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 898 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 sits 56.7% above the 2014 sale of £212,500. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Ashdown Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Feb 2022
19 Ashdown Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 9 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 19 Ashdown Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,547
Street avg £3,621
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Thomas Bennett School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£212,500
+21.1%over 7 months1 August 2013
£175,500
8 September 2006
£175,500
+9.7%over 1 year11 October 2004
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5AB: £305,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH10 5BD
Closest school
0.3 km
Thomas Bennett Community College. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.