Get started7 Glebelands is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4GB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 30.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 15 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2025
7 Glebelands has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 20 years.
£297,500
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 20 years.
7 Glebelands is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,440
Street avg £4,595
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

27 January 2016Most recent
£297,500
+87.1%over 13 years30 May 2002
£159,000
+59.1%over 3 years9 July 1998
£99,950
+27.3%over 2 years31 May 1996
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4GB: £505,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH10 4NS
Grange Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.