Get started1 Sopers is a detached house in Turners Hill, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4FN). It has a recorded floor area of 181 m² (around 1948 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 181 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £694,000 is 15.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 19.7% below the postcode norm. Sold March 2021 for £600,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£694,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£600,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Sopers runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,315
Street avg £3,925
Floor Area
181 m²
Street avg 135 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

12 March 2021Most recent
£600,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4FN: £470,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
RH10 4LQ
Withypitts Pond — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Turners Hill Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB