Get started18 Field Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Crawley Down, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £597,000 is 15.7% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in January 2016.
18 Field Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2022
£597,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 3 years.
£516,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 18 Field Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,686
Street avg £3,927
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 125 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

28 January 2016Most recent
£516,000
+8.6%over 3 years18 December 2012
£474,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 4AE: £550,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 10 years
RH10 4JF
Royal Oak — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Crawley Down Village CofE School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB