Get started28 Binney Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 3UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£510/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 22 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 28 Binney Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,492
Street avg £4,100
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Binney Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2023Most recent
£335,000
+21.8%over 5 years12 January 2018
£275,000
+21.7%over 2 years26 June 2015
£226,000
+40.4%over 9 years18 November 2005
£161,000
+54.1%over 4 years17 August 2001
£104,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3UZ: £320,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH10 3UZ
Closest school
1.0 km
Milton Mount Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.