Get started2 Binney Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 3UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£542/sq ft) was about 102.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 29 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £315,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Binney Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2024
Price for 2 Binney Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 2 Binney Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,833
Street avg £4,088
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Binney Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2022Most recent
£315,000
+40.0%over 7 years20 February 2015
£225,000
+45.2%over 5 years27 July 2009
£155,000
+216.3%over 13 years23 February 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3UZ: £335,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH10 3UZ
Closest school
1.0 km
Milton Mount Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.