Get started12 Bracken Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3QE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 841 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 32.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 26.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
12 Bracken Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2021
12 Bracken Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 3 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 3 years.
On floor area, 12 Bracken Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,329
Street avg £3,477
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

3 October 2014Most recent
£260,000
+35.4%over 2 years11 October 2011
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3QE: £367,750 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
RH10 3UZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB