Get started2 Fairway Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3PX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 122.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,225 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 2 Fairway Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£420,225
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 2 Fairway Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,388
Street avg £3,312
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Copthorne Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£420,225
+23.6%over 4 years1 May 2018
£340,000
+39.3%over 10 years12 July 2007
£244,000
+13.5%over 1 year25 November 2005
£215,000
+54.1%over 4 years27 July 2001
£139,500
+21.3%over 10 months29 September 2000
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3PX: £330,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH10 3QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.