Get started12 Fairway Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3PX). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 14% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 12 Fairway Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,987
Street avg £3,487
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Copthorne Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

23 March 2018Most recent
£315,000
+80.0%over 14 years30 May 2003
£175,000
+84.2%over 3 years19 November 1999
£95,000
+18.8%over 1 year13 March 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3PX: £345,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH10 3UZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairway Infant School, Copthorne. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.