Get startedTudor Breeze Cottage is a three-bedroom property in Copthorne, Crawley, Crawley (RH10 3JF). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in April 2007. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£247,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 11 years.
18 April 2007Most recent
£247,000
+70.3%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

3 August 2001
£145,000
+52.6%over 2 years26 February 1999
£95,000
+32.9%over 3 years10 November 1995
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3JF: £340,000 (2020–2007).
Farthings Copthorne Bank Copthorne Crawley
Sold Dec 2020
Oakfields Copthorne Bank Copthorne Crawley
Sold Jun 2020
4 Discovery Mews Copthorne Bank Copthorne Crawley
Sold Aug 2007
5 Discovery Mews Copthorne Bank Copthorne Crawley
Sold Aug 2007
6 Discovery Mews Copthorne Bank Copthorne Crawley
Sold Aug 2007
RH10 3QP
Cherry Tree — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Copthorne CofE Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.