Get startedClematis House is a two-bedroom detached house in Crawley (RH10 3FX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft). At 73 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Clematis House (73–73 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 14.2% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £239,950 in December 2019.
Clematis House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Clematis House is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,287
Street avg £3,465
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Crematorium — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

18 December 2019Most recent
£239,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3FX: £257,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
RH10 3PS
Closest school
0.8 km
Forge Wood Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB