Get startedClematis House is a two-bedroom detached house in Crawley (RH10 3YD). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). At 72 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Clematis House (72–73 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 84). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £241,950.
Clematis House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£241,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Clematis House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,360
Street avg £3,300
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Crematorium — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

17 December 2019Most recent
£241,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 3YD: £250,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
RH10 3PS
Closest school
0.8 km
Forge Wood Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB