Get started23 Conygree Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4XE). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 is 13.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 28 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £365,000.
23 Conygree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
23 Conygree Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,678
Street avg £4,582
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cutbush Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

7 August 2020Most recent
£365,000
+46.0%over 9 years22 December 2010
£250,000
+6.8%over 4 years13 April 2006
£234,000
+45.6%over 5 years27 March 2001
£160,750
+28.6%over 2 years26 June 1998
£125,000
+36.6%over 3 years10 February 1995
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4XE: £445,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
RG6 4AQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Radstock Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.