Get started20 Conygree Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4XE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 53.2% above the 2013 sale of £234,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 19.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 28 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
20 Conygree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2023
20 Conygree Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 19 years.
£234,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 19 years.
20 Conygree Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,405
Street avg £4,630
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cutbush Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

11 November 2013Most recent
£234,950
+6.8%over 6 years14 December 2006
£219,950
+41.9%over 5 years30 November 2001
£154,950
+65.7%over 3 years26 February 1998
£93,500
+27.2%over 2 years31 March 1995
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4XE: £445,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
RG6 4HZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Radstock Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.