Get started19 Conygree Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4XE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 sits 57.8% above the 2009 sale of £213,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 62 m² it sits well below the postcode median (94 m² across 28 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
19 Conygree Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2019
APPLICATION FOR WORKS TO PROTECTED TREE(S) TPO 197/1980 T49 T49 Oak - Crown lift to 4m AGL, removing tertiary growth only.
19 Conygree Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 15 years.
£213,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 15 years.
19 Conygree Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,438
Street avg £4,628
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cutbush Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

27 November 2009Most recent
£213,500
+18.8%over 6 years6 December 2002
£179,700
+85.3%over 4 years14 September 1998
£97,000
+28.1%over 3 years24 March 1995
£75,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4XE: £445,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
RG6 4HZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Radstock Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.