Get started11 Cannock Way is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 4EF). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 33.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
11 Cannock Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2025
11 Cannock Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 8 years.
£207,550
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 8 years.
On habitable rooms, 11 Cannock Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,612
Street avg £4,408
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cutbush Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

1 June 2015Most recent
£207,550
+22.1%over 8 years2 March 2007
£169,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 4EF: £325,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RG6 4ED
Closest school
0.8 km
Loddon Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB