Get started11 Marsden Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Laverstoke, Whitchurch, Whitchurch (RG28 7PH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, a loft conversion and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 84 m² it's 19.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 8 EPCs). Last sale on file: £346,500 in August 2024.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Front porch, single storey rear extension and loft conversion
Latest sale on 11 Marsden Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 28 years.
£346,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 28 years.
11 Marsden Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,125
Street avg £3,916
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 August 2024Most recent
£346,500
+47.4%over 9 years4 December 2014
£235,000
+17.5%over 8 years8 June 2006
£200,000
+150.2%over 9 years30 August 1996
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG28 7PH: £293,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
RG28 7NH
Laverstoke Mill — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
Overton Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.