Get started21 Canal Reach is a three-bedroom property in Andwell, Hook, Hook (RG27 9QN). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£538,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 11 years.
3 October 2017Most recent
£538,500
+1.6%over 3 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Tunworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

24 September 2014
£530,000
+41.3%over 5 years16 January 2009
£375,000
-15.3%over 1 year2 February 2007
£442,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9QN: £690,000 (2025–2013).
RG27 9RF
Closest school
2.3 km
St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.