Get started11 Browning Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Basingstoke (RG24 9DG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 21.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Browning Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2021
11 Browning Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 24 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 11 Browning Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,584
Street avg £2,075
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Health Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

13 September 2019Most recent
£230,000
+24.3%over 1 year4 May 2018
£185,000
+30.5%over 10 years29 February 2008
£141,750
+208.2%over 12 years15 February 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9DG: £241,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RG24 9DY
Closest school
0.5 km
Marnel Junior School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.